TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Proposed Community Center and other Civil works on Mhada plot at Kasarvadavali within THANE Municipal Corporation Thane limits in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹82,000

Progress

Issue07-Oct-2025, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority announces a tender for Proposed Community Center and other Civil works on Mhada plot at Kasarvadavali within THANE Municipal Corporation Thane limits in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 14-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Housing and Area Development Board - Konkan

Officer Inviting Bids

Ex. Engr. III/KB

Bid Opening Place

Ex. Engr. III/KB Room NO. 312, 2nd Floor.

Address

Ex. Engr. III/KB Room NO. 312, 2nd Floor.

Work Location

Kavesar

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

07-10-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

07-10-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

14-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHARASHTRA HOUSING AND AREA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE