TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 8 nos. passenger Lift at old Eye Ward of City Hospital, Cuttack in CUTTACK, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹22,000

Value

₹21,50,020

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for EIC-CIVIL Electrical works in CUTTACK, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DTCN

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,50,020

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

EIC-CIVIL

Organization Chain

EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-CUTTACK||EERNB-DIVN-CUTTACK

Bid Opening Place

O/O SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, Kataka

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-CUTTACK||EERNB-DIVN-CUTTACK Tender Reference Number SE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139564_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Regd. Certificate, GSTIN, PAN, Affidavit and other mandatory documents as per DTCN .pdf Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 8 nos. passenger Lift at old Eye Ward of City Hospital, Cuttack Work Description Electrical works NDA/Pre Qualification As per DTCN Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,50,020 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Cuttack Pincode 753001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, Kataka Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCN_5.pdf 9540.00 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT_18.pdf 799.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_607170.xls boq_574_39077.xls 381.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Kataka RandB Division No.I Address O/O SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, Kataka   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data