TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Apr-2025, 5:45 pm

Bid End Date

26-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Apr-2025, 5:45 pm
Technical04-Nov-2025, 1:05 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Nagar Palika Parisad Soron Kasganj LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 30 by. Submission Deadline: 26-04-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : POLYCAB Model : 45W LED Street Light11-04-2025 18:35:49
2
SAROJ KUMARI CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
Make : HALONIX Model : 45 LED STREET LIGHT26-04-2025 14:54:54
3
SIYARAM TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : HALONIX Model : 45 LED STREET LIGHT26-04-2025 14:21:44
4
Vinayak Associates   Under PMA
Make : HALONIX Model : 45 LED STREET LIGHT26-04-2025 14:57:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SIYARAM TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L2
SAROJ KUMARI CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L3
Vinayak Associates   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

30

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7697813.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

26-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Apr-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

26-Apr-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer