TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Name of work- M/o Completed scheme under NA-II (Horticulture Zone). in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹46,097

Value

₹23,04,853

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Development Authority Sub-Head - Construction of UGR and Providing and laying of cpvc pipe line in sector -5, Dwarka ( near palam drain) under jurisdiction of Sub division -I/HCD-7 covered under the brown patch policy. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,04,853

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EMD be Processed through IFMIS

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA||EE-SWD-7-Central Nursery-Dwarka-DDA

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE/HCD-7/DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA||EE-SWD-7-Central Nursery-Dwarka-DDA Tender Reference Number 12/EE/HCD-7/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_924198_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. The bidder shall furnish the EMD through IFMIS (http-//ifmis.dda.org.in/) as per Annexure-III. Th .pdf 2. Scanned copy of Proof of registration in Contractors Registration Board (CRB) of DDA. .pdf 3. Scanned copy of Proof of Payment of e-tendering fee including GST amount in CRB of DDA. .pdf 4. Scanned copy of GST Registration. .pdf 5. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter (it is mandatory to be given on Company Letter Head). .pdf 6. Scanned copy of Certificates of Work Experience (if required). .pdf 7. Provident Fund Account no. of Firm/Company-Scanned copy. .pdf 8. ESI No. of Firm/Company. .pdf 9. Scanned copy of cancelled Cheque for the purpose of release of all payments viz, security deposit .pdf 10. Scanned copy of Performa for Additional Performance Guarantee in the form of FDR Deposit Declara .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,097 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EMD be Processed through IFMIS EMD Payable At EMD be Processed through IFMIS     Work Item Details Title Name of work- M/o Completed scheme under NA-II (Horticulture Zone). Work Description Sub-Head - Construction of UGR and Providing and laying of cpvc pipe line in sector -5 , Dwarka ( near palam drain) under jurisdiction of Sub division -I/HCD-7 covered under the brown patch policy. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,04,853 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Dwarka Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE/HCD-7/DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tendernotice 1660.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT12.pdf NIT 1539.50 2 BOQ BOQ_971190.xls BOQ 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/HCD-7/DDA Address O/o EE/HCD-7/DDA, Central Nursery, Sector-5, Dwarka   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data