TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PROVIDING AND FIXING OF CANTILEVER SIGN BOARD AT IA GADA ARANDIYA SABLA in DUNGARPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Mar-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Mar-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹16,777

Value

₹8,39,000

Progress

Issue13-Mar-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical19-03-2026 13:47:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) PROVIDING AND FIXING OF CANTILEVER SIGN BOARD AT IA GADA ARANDIYA SABLA in DUNGARPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-03-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Banswara

Officer Inviting Bids

SR REGIONAL MANAGER

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE SR REGIONALMANAGER INDUSTRIAL AREA PEEPALWA

Work Location

INDUSTRIAL AREA GADA ARANDIYA SABLA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A.P. ADVERTISING
19-03-2026 13:47:00
2
BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES
19-03-2026 11:31:00
3
M/s Goyal Savitri Industries
18-03-2026 18:23:00
4
S.K.CONSTRUCTION
19-03-2026 12:14:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/s Goyal Savitri Industries
L2
A.P. ADVERTISING
L3
BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-03-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

13-03-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

19-03-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,39,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO BANSWARA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE