TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NHIDCL/Ar.Pr./Pango-Jorging (Pkg-II)/NH-913/2025 in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹6,19,25,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
Technical28-08-2025 14:14:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Construction of Intermediate Lane of Pango to Jorging Road from Design Km 40. 000 to Design Km 82. 060 section of frontier Highway NH913 Design Length 42. 06 Km, Pkg_II, Greenfield Alignment in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

Surendra Yadav

Bid Opening Place

HQ,NHIDCL

Address

HQ,NHIDCL

Work Location

Arunachal Pradesh

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JAYSHREE INTERNATIONAL
28-08-2025 14:14:00
2
J INFRATECH LIMITED
28-08-2025 14:40:00
3
KCC Buildcon Private Limited
28-08-2025 14:25:00
4
Prasad and Company Project Works Limited
28-08-2025 11:17:00
5
RMN INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED
28-08-2025 14:48:00
6
RSM INFRA PROJECTS
28-08-2025 14:20:00
7
T.T.C. INFRA INDIA
28-08-2025 14:33:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹82,600

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

913

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-07-2025 11:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE