TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System CCMS for street Lighting on National Highways sections under Regional Office Vijayawada on Five 05 Year Contract Basis in NTR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System CCMS for street Lighting on National Highways sections under Regional Office Vijayawada on Five 05 Year Contract Basis in NTR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1826

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RO NHAI Vijayawada

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Vijayawada - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

Regional Office NHAI Vijayawada

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Vijayawada - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO-VJA/CCMS/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289185_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Tender Fee and Bid Security .pdf Technical Document - 01 .pdf Technical Document - 02 .pdf Technical Document - 03 .pdf Technical Document - 04 .pdf Technical Document - 05 .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To RO NHAI Vijayawada Fee Payable At Regional Office Vijayawada Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RO NHAI Vijayawada EMD Payable At Regional Office Vijayawada     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System CCMS for street Lighting on National Highways sections under Regional Office Vijayawada on Five 05 Year Contract Basis Work Description Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System CCMS for street Lighting on National Highways sections under Regional Office Vijayawada on Five 05 Year Contract Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1826  Location Vijayawada Pincode 520001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Regional Office NHAI Vijayawada  Pre Bid Meeting Address Regional Office NHAI Vijayawada Door No 41-29-45A RS No 373-2A Near Kodandaramalayam Chalasani Nagar Ranigari Thota Krishnalanka Vijayawada  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Regional Office NHAI Vijayawada Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 358.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoucments.rar Tender Documents 1216.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Officer Vijayawada Address Regional Office NHAI Vijayawada Door No 41-29-45A RS No 373-2A Near Kodandaramalayam Chalasani Nagar Ranigari Thota Krishnalanka Vijayawada   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data