TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Four Channel Power Analyzer in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Jan-2025, 4:12 pm

Bid End Date

04-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹45,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue20-Jan-2025, 4:12 pm
Technical17-02-2025 15:50:33
Financial
Award02-Jul-2025, 3:29 am

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory (north) announces a tender for Four Channel Power Analyzer in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 04-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Standardisation Testing and Quality Certification

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HIOKI Model : HIOKI PW8001 Title : Four Channel Power Analyzer17-02-2025 15:50:33
2
WELAN TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : DEWESOFT Model : SIRIUSi-HS-4xHV-4xLV Title : Four Channel Power Analyzer19-02-2025 12:34:12
3
YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YOKOGAWA Model : WT1804R-5A1-50A3-C01-HE-B/G5/MTR Title : Four Channel Power Analyzer04-03-2025 11:41:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Four Channel Power Analyzer
L2
VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Four Channel Power Analyzer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

60

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Four Channel Power Analyzer

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS REGIONAL TEST LABORATORY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7271194.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Mar-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

04-Mar-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer