TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF PP ROPE, 8 STRND, 220 MTRS, 80MM DIA AT PORT SIKKA ON 06.09.2026 ON FOB BASIS in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Shipping Corporation of India Ltd QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF PP ROPE, 8 STRND, 220 MTRS, 80MM DIA AT PORT SIKKA ON 06. 09. 2026 ON FOB BASIS Polypropylene Mooring Rope 8 Strand - Min Dia 80 mm Minimum LDBF 105. 0 Ton, 220 Mtr Coil with 3 mtr canvas covered eye at both the ends, with MEG4 in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd

Organization Chain

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

As per tender document

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi Tender Reference Number PNS-DVAIBHAV9000054417 ROPES atSIKKA ON 06.09.2026 Tender ID 2026_SCIL_849785_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TD .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF PP ROPE, 8 STRND, 220 MTRS, 80MM DIA AT PORT SIKKA ON 06.09.2026 ON FOB BASIS Work Description QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF PP ROPE, 8 STRND, 220 MTRS, 80MM DIA AT PORT SIKKA ON 06.09.2026 ON FOB BASIS Polypropylene Mooring Rope 8 Strand - Min Dia 80 mm Minimum LDBF 105.0 Ton, 220 Mtr Coil with 3 mtr canvas covered eye at both the ends, with MEG4 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mumbai Pincode 400021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place As per tender document Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TD 406.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WEB TENDER NOTICE DESH VAIBHAV 30151951 ROPES 9000054417.pdf TD 406.62   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUJATA PATIL Address As per tender document   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6