TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Improvement of Passage and Drainage system adjacent to Sai Ganesh Temple and Zeal Fashion, Khotwadi, off. Besant Road, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹8,400

Value

₹8,39,855

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Improvement of Passage and Drainage system adjacent to Sai Ganesh Temple and Zeal Fashion, Khotwadi, off. Besant Road, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||H West Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Dept.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||H West Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number XHW-26-097.014 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331304_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf Other Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,388] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,888 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement of Passage and Drainage system adjacent to Sai Ganesh Temple and Zeal Fashion, Khotwadi, off. Besant Road, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. Work Description Improvement of Passage and Drainage system adjacent to Sai Ganesh Temple and Zeal Fashion, Khotwadi, off. Besant Road, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,39,855 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Santacruz West Pincode 400054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Dept. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 623.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 436.79 2 BOQ BOQ_2278643.xls BOQ 305.00 3 Tender Documents MahatenderSOP.pdf Tender Documents 629.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Dept. Khar West   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,888

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,39,855

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4