TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Neuro-Rehabilitation, Gait Analysis and Advanced Rehabilitation Lab on Turnkey Basis in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹30,00,000

Value

₹29,72,55,740

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Director Medical Education and Research Department Mumbai invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Neuro-Rehabilitation, Gait Analysis and Advanced Rehabilitation Lab on Turnkey Basis in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹30,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹29,72,55,740

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director Medical Education and Research Department Mumbai

Organization Chain

Director Medical Education and Research Department Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

DMER MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director Medical Education and Research Department Mumbai Tender Reference Number E-21 (26-27) Neuro-Rehabilitation, Gait Analysis and Advanced Rehabilitation Lab on Turnkey Basis Tender ID 2026_MERDM_1328212_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .rar 2 Finance Finance .xls Finance .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 30,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Neuro-Rehabilitation, Gait Analysis and Advanced Rehabilitation Lab on Turnkey Basis Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Neuro-Rehabilitation, Gait Analysis and Advanced Rehabilitation Lab on Turnkey Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,72,55,751 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DMER MUMBAI Pincode 400001 Pre Bid Meeting Place DMER MUMBAI  Pre Bid Meeting Address DMER MUMBAI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place DMER MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 851.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274200.xls BOQ 329.00 2 Tender Documents TenderdocE21.pdf Tender Doc 861.84   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER Address DMER MUMBAI   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data