TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Agency to assist all Geospatial Land survey and enquiry activities in all areas Arvi Municipal Councils of Wardha District. in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Settlement Commissioner and Director of Land Records (M. S. ) Pune announces a tender for Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Agency to assist all Geospatial Land survey and enquiry activities in all areas Arvi Municipal Councils of Wardha District. in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Settlement Commissioner and Director of Land Records (M.S.) Pune

Organization Chain

Settlement Commissioner and Director of Land Records (M.S.) Pune||Deputy Director of Land Records Nagpur||District Superintendent of Land Records Wardha

Bid Opening Place

DSLR Office, Prashasakiy building Room No. 16 Ward

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Settlement Commissioner and Director of Land Records (M.S.) Pune||Deputy Director of Land Records Nagpur||District Superintendent of Land Records Wardha Tender Reference Number E_tenders_06 Tender ID 2026_SCDLR_1327428_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of required documents described in tender document. .rar Scan copy of Tender fee and EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Agency to assist all Geospatial Land survey and enquiry activities in all areas Arvi Municipal Councils of Wardha District. Work Description Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Agency to assist all Geospatial Land survey and enquiry activities in all areas Arvi Municipal Councils of Wardha District. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Wardha Pincode 442001 Pre Bid Meeting Place DSLR Office, Prashasakiy building Room No. 16,  Pre Bid Meeting Address DSLR Office, Prashasakiy building Room No. 16 Wardha.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DSLR Office, Prashasakiy building Room No. 16 Ward Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2292.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DOC.pdf Tender Documents 2275.64 2 BOQ BOQ_2273062.xls BOQ Sheet 329.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DSLR Officer Address DSLR Office, Prashasakiy building Room No. 16 War   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data