TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Covering of nallah near house of Abda Sultana upper Paloura Ward No. 60 Jammu Contract No SDJ/W/75/2026-27 in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹6,540

Value

₹3,27,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

HAUDD invites bids for Covering of nallah near house of Abda Sultana upper Paloura Ward No. 60 Jammu Contract No SDJ/W/75/2026-27 in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HAUDD

Organization Chain

HAUDD||Urban Environmental Engineering Dept||S and D Div West Jammu

Bid Opening Place

XEN, Sewerage and Drainage Div. (West) Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HAUDD||Urban Environmental Engineering Dept||S and D Div West Jammu Tender Reference Number E-NIT No 34 of 2026-27 Dated 08-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_320190_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy of all valid documents as per NIT and SBD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer SandD Div (West) Jammu Fee Payable At MH 0217 Revenue or AC 0598010200000009 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,540 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer EMD Payable At SandD Div (West) Jammu     Work Item Details Title Covering of nallah near house of Abda Sultana upper Paloura Ward No. 60 Jammu Contract No SDJ/W/75/2026-27 Work Description Covering of nallah near house of Abda Sultana upper Paloura Ward No. 60 Jammu Contract No SDJ/W/75/2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,27,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Jammu Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN, Sewerage and Drainage Div. (West) Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 281.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1063258.xls BOQ 347.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Notice -II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Sewerage and Drainage Div. (West) Jammu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,27,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE