TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RMO and Comprehensive Maintenance through outsourcing of various E and M services at GTB Hospital, Complex, Delhi. in SHAHDARA, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:10 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹28,602

Value

₹14,30,100

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:10 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for Annual running, operation and comprehensive maintenance of Pneumatic tube conveying system installed in DEM center at GTBH in SHAHDARA, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/B2-B24||EE/B242(N)

Bid Opening Place

EE (E) HMED (East) PWD GTB Hospital Complex, Shahd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/B2-B24||EE/B242(N) Tender Reference Number 105/EE (E)/HMED East/PWD/GTBH/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297545_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Insurance surety Bonds, A/c Payee DD, FDR, Bankers Cheque or BG against EMD as per NIT .pdf Scanned receipt of deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any PWD/CPWD as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration certificate and up to date GST return as per para 16 c) of NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid electrical license as per para 16 d) at page 6 of uploaded NIT .pdf An affidavit as per para 16 e) at page 6 of uploaded NIT .pdf Scanned copy of documents required as per para 16 f) at page no. 6 of uploaded NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,602 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE (E) BPD B-242 (N) PWD GTB Hospital Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title RMO and Comprehensive Maintenance through outsourcing of various E and M services at GTB Hospital, Complex, Delhi. Work Description Annual running, operation and comprehensive maintenance of Pneumatic tube conveying system installed in DEM center at GTBH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer attached NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,30,100 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GTB Hospital Complex, Delhi Pincode 110095 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE (E) HMED (East) PWD GTB Hospital Complex, Shahd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3259.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396402.xls BOQ 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE (E) HMED (East) PWD GTB Hospital Complex, Shahd Address EE (E) HMED (East) PWD GTB Hospital Complex, Shahdara Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:50:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer attached NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,30,100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE (E) BPD B-242 (N) PWD GTB Hospital Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5