TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CA NO.CWE BLY/GE (W)/82 OF 2026- 2027REPAIR/ MAINT OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER CONTROL PANEL AND CONNECTED WORKS EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for CA NO. CWE BLY/GE (W)/82 OF 2026- 2027REPAIR/ MAINT OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER CONTROL PANEL AND CONNECTED WORKS EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (West) Bareilly

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Bareilly

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES Tender Reference Number 8100/B/969/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782478_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD/BANKERS CHEQUE AS COST OF TENDER AND SCANNED COPY OF EMD (UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR) .pdf DOCUMENTS FOR ENLISTMENT TO DEMOSTRATE ELIGIBILITY FOR ENLISTMENT IN MES .pdf COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (West) Bareilly Fee Payable At Bareilly Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (West) Bareilly EMD Payable At Bareilly     Work Item Details Title CA NO.CWE BLY/GE (W)/82 OF 2026- 2027REPAIR/ MAINT OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER CONTROL PANEL AND CONNECTED WORKS EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY Work Description CA NO.CWE BLY/GE (W)/82 OF 2026- 2027REPAIR/ MAINT OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER CONTROL PANEL AND CONNECTED WORKS EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category (b)(ii)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bareilly Pincode 243001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Bareilly Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice of Tender 410.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876638.xls BOQ 329.50 2 Tender Documents TNDR82.pdf Tender Documents 2699.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Bareilly Address HEADQUARTERS, COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, STATION ROAD, BAREILLY CANTT, PIN 243001   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data