TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PURCHASE OF MILL VFD PANEL FOR 450KW MOTOR in FAZILKA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 8:20 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 8:20 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Cooperation PURCHASE OF MILL VFD PANEL FOR 450KW MOTOR in FAZILKA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Fazilka

Bid Opening Place

THE FAZILKA COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LIMITED FAZILK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Fazilka Tender Reference Number FAZILKA/PURCHASE/26-27/4 Tender ID 2026_Coop_172708_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical COPY OF PAN CARD AND COPY OF GST NO. .pdf ATTACH DOCUMENTS AS PER TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PURCHASE OF MILL VFD PANEL FOR 450KW MOTOR Work Description PURCHASE OF MILL VFD PANEL FOR 450KW MOTOR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category PURCHASE OF MILL VFD PANEL FOR 450KW MOTOR  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location THE FAZILKA COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LIMITED Pincode 152121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THE FAZILKA COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LIMITED FAZILK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 01:50 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 01:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 01:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 348.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents VFDNIT.pdf NIT 1961.22 2 Additional Documents VFDBID.pdf TECHNICAL BID 398.28 3 BOQ BOQ_351239.xls PRICE BID 288.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENDED UPTO 01.09.2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER Address THE FAZILKA COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LIMITED FAZILKA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 13:50:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 13:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹8,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6