TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ALUMINIUM KNOB in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:35 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹6,500

Value

₹6,50,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:35 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited ALUMINIUM KNOB in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Namakkal - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Namakkal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Namakkal - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number SpeNo.M.028/26-27,dt.11.08.26 Tender ID 2026_EB_693749_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALUMINIUM KNOB .pdf 2 Finance ALUMINIUM KNOB .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ALUMINIUM KNOB Work Description ALUMINIUM KNOB NDA/Pre Qualification KINDLY SEE THE TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,50,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Namakkal Pincode 637001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Namakkal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 12-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Tender Bulletin Date 12-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ALUMINIUM KNOB 835.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834094.xls ALUMINIUM KNOB 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/NEDC/Namakkal Address D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road, Namakkal - 637001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

KINDLY SEE THE TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE