TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - AUGMENTATION WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR VILLAGE SODHON BLOCK PHILLAUR DISTRICT JALANDHAR Tubewell OHSR Pipe Line etc as per DNIT in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 7:55 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹58,085

Progress

Issue15-Jun-2026, 7:55 am
AwardPending

Water Supply and sanitation invites bids for AUGMENTATION WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR VILLAGE SODHON BLOCK PHILLAUR DISTRICT JALANDHAR Tubewell OHSR Pipe Line etc as per DNIT in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Water Supply and sanitation

Organization Chain

Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Jalandhar

Bid Opening Place

O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WSS DIV NO. 1 JALANDHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Jalandhar Tender Reference Number 01- Nabard-31 -2026-Sodhon Tender ID 2026_WSS_166338_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD ALL THE DOCUMENTS AS PER DNIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,904] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,904 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 58,085 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AUGMENTATION WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR VILLAGE SODHON BLOCK PHILLAUR DISTRICT JALANDHAR Tubewell OHSR Pipe Line etc as per DNIT Work Description AUGMENTATION WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR VILLAGE SODHON BLOCK PHILLAUR DISTRICT JALANDHAR Tubewell OHSR Pipe Line etc as per DNIT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Sodhon Block Phillaur Pincode 144001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WSS DIV NO. 1 JALANDHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jun-2026 01:25 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jun-2026 01:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jun-2026 01:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 616.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 2719.92 2 BOQ BOQ_346420.xls Price Bid 414.50 3 Additional Documents T.pdf Tender Notice 207.23   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum16 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WSS DIV NO. 1 JALANDHAR Address O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WSS DIV NO. 1 JALANDHAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-06-2026 13:25:00

Document Download Start

15-06-2026 13:25:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE