TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000064 in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,900

Value

₹2,94,739

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

WEBEL announces a tender for Fire pipe road crossing and replacing leaking UG fire hydrant line at Bolpur IT Park in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEBEL

Organization Chain

WEBEL||ID AND M DEPT.

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEBEL||ID AND M DEPT. Tender Reference Number WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000064 Dated 02/07/26 Tender ID 2026_WEBEL_1031224_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf Technical 1 .pdf Technical 2 .pdf Technical 3 .pdf Technical 4 .pdf Technical 5 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000064 Work Description Fire pipe road crossing and replacing leaking UG fire hydrant line at Bolpur IT Park NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to the tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,94,739 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bolpur IT Park Pincode 731204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 218.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2532190.xls BOQ 353.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Closing Date Extends frther Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SVP Commercial Address Webel Bhavan Salt Lake Sec V EP GP Block KOL 91   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to the tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,94,739

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE