TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar in KARGIL, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹54,552

Value

₹21,82,063

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Archaeological Survey of India invites bids for Removal of dead mud plaster, Propping support before dismantling, Dismantling of parapet, removal mud earth from roof, Dismantling of wooden round poles. Providing laying cement concrete, rubble stone masonry wall, fixing poplar pole etc. in KARGIL, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹21,82,063

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Mini Circle Leh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o Dy. SA-ASI-Mini Circle Leh-Leh

Bid Opening Place

O/o S.A ASI Mini Circle Leh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o Dy. SA-ASI-Mini Circle Leh-Leh Tender Reference Number 2/2-1/2026-C Tender ID 2026_ASI_923881_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy proof of bidders address and firms valid registration certificate from relevant authority .pdf Scan copy proof of DD for EMD and Tender Fee .pdf Scan copy proof of firm valid registration number of GST and PAN .pdf Experience certificate supported with Work Order and completion certificate as per tender documents .pdf Clearance of GST, Income Tax from relevant authority and turnover as per tender documents .pdf Scan copy registration proof from Labour Department and registration of EPFO and ESIC with challan .pdf Declaration, Undertaking and Acceptance letter and Affidavit of non-blacklisting of the firm .pdf 2 Finance Price bid for Providing Skilled Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation Structural Repair of R.M. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Mini Circle Leh Fee Payable At O/o S.A ASI Mini Circle Leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,552 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.5% EMD Payable To Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Mini Circle Leh EMD Payable At O/o S.A ASI Mini Circle Leh     Work Item Details Title Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar Work Description Removal of dead mud plaster, Propping support before dismantling, Dismantling of parapet, removal mud earth from roof, Dismantling of wooden round poles. Providing laying cement concrete, rubble stone masonry wall, fixing poplar pole etc. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,82,063 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Rangdum Monastery Pincode 194301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o S.A ASI Mini Circle Leh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar 1640.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents declaration.pdf Declaration form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar 746.38 2 Additional Documents acceptance.pdf Acceptance form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar 938.83 3 BOQ BOQ_970855.xls BOQ for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar 316.00 4 Tender Documents fulltenderdoc.pdf Full tender document for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar 26276.05 5 Additional Documents undertaking.pdf Undertaking form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar 826.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Mini Circle Leh Address O/o S.A, ASI, Mini Circle Leh Near Hotal Yarab-Tso Skara Market Leh Ladakh Pin-194101   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data