TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair and upgrade of APFC panels and installation of fixed capacitor banks in Surface installations, Jorhat Asset in JORHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Repair and upgrade of APFC panels and installation of fixed capacitor banks in Surface installations Jorhat Asset in JORHAT, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

The bidder should have successfully executed at least 01 similar works during the last 05 years ending on the scheduled bid opening date. Similar work shall mean Repair, retrofitting, upgradation, commissioning, or maintenance of APFC P

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC

Bid Opening Place

Room no. 406, Nambar-3, Jorhat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC Tender Reference Number LY1SL26009 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288067_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly filled Tender document .pdf Price schedule .xls Undertakings .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and upgrade of APFC panels and installation of fixed capacitor banks in Surface installations, Jorhat Asset Work Description Repair and upgrade of APFC panels and installation of fixed capacitor banks in Surface installations Jorhat Asset NDA/Pre Qualification The bidder should have successfully executed at least 01 similar works during the last 05 years ending on the scheduled bid opening date. Similar work shall mean Repair, retrofitting, upgradation, commissioning, or maintenance of APFC P Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jorhat and Golaghat districts Pincode 785704 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room no. 406, Nambar-3, Jorhat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 423.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender document 1076.14 2 Other Document PQC.pdf Pre-Qualification criteria 444.86 3 BOQ BOQ_336054.xls PRICE SCHEDULE 305.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (E) ONGC, Jorhat Address Room no. 405, Nambar-3, ONGC cinnamara complex, Jorhat   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data