Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Operation and Maintenance of 1 No. Sewage Treatment Plant- 30 KLD (STP) in Dwarka Metro Police Station at Dwarka Metro station in Line-3 section and 1 No. Sewage Treatment Plant - 50 KLD (STP) at D-21, Corporate park (Airport line Depot). in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
09-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹84,60,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-09-2026 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender