TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Setting up of Block Public Health Unit (BPHU) at CHC Kihar, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹79,000

Value

₹31,60,685

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

HLL Lifecare Limited announces a tender for Setting up of Block Public Health Unit (BPHU) at CHC Kihar, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,60,685

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||HICARE Division - HLL

Bid Opening Place

CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||HICARE Division - HLL Tender Reference Number HLL/CMO/HCD/BPHU/KHR/HP/26-27 Tender ID 2026_HLL_283168_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee .pdf EMD .pdf Valid Certificate of GST Registration, IT PAN Card and EPF Registration Certificate and Certifica .pdf The Duly filled and signed copy of the PERFORMANCE DECLARATION FORM as per the item no. 1 of part II .pdf The Duly filled and Signed copy of the FINANCIAL STATEMENT as per item No.2 Part III is to be attach .pdf The duly signed declaration form as per item no-3 of part- III is to be attached. .pdf Power of Attorney, issued by the competent authority in favour of the signatory of the bid in the .pdf Duly signed acceptance form along with the attested copy of tender document (as per item no-4 of Par .pdf Duly signed completion period declaration as per item no-5 of Part-III to be attached .pdf Duly filled requisition form for E-payment along with clear and visible scan copy of cancelled chequ .pdf Duly filled Superintendence, Supervision, Technical Staff and Employees Details as per item no-7 of .pdf Duly filled No Deviation Certificate as per item no-8 of Part- III to be attached .pdf The bidder should submit Site Visit Certificate issued from HLL failing which, the bid will be summa .pdf Duly signed copy of bid form (as per item no. 10 of Part III) to be submitted. .pdf Duly signed list of approved makes as per Part IV to be attached .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To Payable To Fee Payable At Payable At Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 79,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title Setting up of Block Public Health Unit (BPHU) at CHC Kihar, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh Work Description Setting up of Block Public Health Unit (BPHU) at CHC Kihar, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,60,685 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location CH Kihar, Chamba District Pincode 176320 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3579.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TEDOKIHAR.pdf Tender Documents 3525.39 2 Other Document NITKIHAR.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 394.34 3 BOQ BOQ_334287.xls BOQ 599.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 DATE EXTENSION 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY VICE PRESIDENT Address HLL Lifecare Limited, HLL Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-Velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100,Tamilnadu   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data