Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Ajmer VVNL - MD Supply of 33/11 kV, 8. 0 MVA Power Transformers as per technical specification of TN-2147 in AJMER, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
240
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹5,84,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SR. AO EA AND CASH AVVNL AJMER
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender