Bid Publish Date
19-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
25-Feb-2026, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹17,988
Location
Progress
INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for E-tender Notice to engage security agency for supplying one unarmed night guard purely on contractual basis at the Office of the Sub Divisional Information and Cultural Officer Durgapur Paschim Bardhaman from 1st March 2026 to 28th February 2027 in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS FACILITY SERVICES | 24-02-2026 18:07:00 | |
| 2 | ROYAL PROTECTIVE ESCORT | 25-02-2026 08:44:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | DAS FACILITY SERVICES | |
| L1 | ROYAL PROTECTIVE ESCORT |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Security
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
19-02-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
19-02-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
25-02-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
please refer tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE