TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Multifunction Machines MFM

Bid Publish Date

13-Nov-2024, 3:31 pm

Bid End Date

23-Nov-2024, 4:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Nov-2024, 3:31 pm
Technical22-11-2024 13:05:12
Financial
AwardCompleted

Haryana District Courts announces a tender for Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2). Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 23-11-2024 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KYOCERa Model : TASKalfa M4125idn with, Wifi and 1 Year Warranty22-11-2024 13:05:12
2
CORPORATE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M24T with Wifi & 2 Trays23-11-2024 14:39:00
3
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E73135dn Prtr +Wi-Fi+1y Warranty23-11-2024 12:01:23
4
HARYANA COMPUTER   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+wifi+1y Warranty20-11-2024 18:40:03
5
ICON SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR 2224N with Toner Duplex unit DADF & CFU18-11-2024 11:32:48
6
MV INFOTECH INDIA   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E73135dn Prtr +Wi-Fi+1y Warranty22-11-2024 11:58:56
7
SWIFT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR 2224N with Toner Duplex unit DADF & CFU19-11-2024 19:35:24
8
SWIFT SOLUTIONS BATHINDA   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR 2224N with Toner Duplex unit DADF & CFU19-11-2024 19:32:49

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SWIFT SOLUTIONS BATHINDA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L2
CORPORATE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L3
SWIFT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L4
ICON SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L5
ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L6
MV INFOTECH INDIA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L7
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L8
HARYANA COMPUTER   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICEDISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGEDISTRICT COURT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-6921460.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

09-Dec-2024, 10:30 am

Opening Date

09-Dec-2024, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer