TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Tender for the Grant of permission for the collection of Empty carton boxes and paper waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending shops in Pudukkottai District in PUDUKKOTTAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:40 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,38,000

Value

₹1,38,73,926

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:40 pm
Technical22-08-2026 14:26:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC) announces a tender for Tender for the Grant of permission for the collection of Empty carton boxes and paper waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending shops in Pudukkottai District in PUDUKKOTTAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Trichy||District Manager, Pudukottai

Bid Opening Place

DM OFFICE, PUDUKKOTTAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Trichy||District Manager, Pudukottai Tender Reference Number e-A3/794/2026 Tender ID 2026_TASMA_692841_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Identity proof of Bidder/Authorised Signatory-Aadhaar card, Passport, Voter ID or Driving Licence .pdf Submit copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN) .pdf Proof of Bidder Constitution Proprietorship,Partnership/LLP Deed,COI.MOA/AOA,RC Co-op Society .pdf Authorization Letter, Power Attrony or Board Resolution, whereever applicable,authorizing the person .pdf Upload Annexures 2,3,4,5,6 and 8 duly filled and signed on the letterhead of the bidder .pdf Any other document(s) specified in the tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tender for the Grant of permission for the collection of Empty carton boxes and paper waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending shops in Pudukkottai District Work Description Tender for the Grant of permission for the collection of Empty carton boxes and paper waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending shops in Pudukkottai District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,38,73,926 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Empty Carton box of IMFS,BEER and WASTAGE  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location PUDUKKOTTAI DISTRICT Pincode 622002 Pre Bid Meeting Place DM OFFICE, PUDUKKOTTAI  Pre Bid Meeting Address 5/B-1, SIPCOT INDUSTRIAL AREA,PUDUKKOTTAI   Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DM OFFICE, PUDUKKOTTAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Letter of Acceptance / Letter of Intent Yes Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 10-Aug-2026 08:54 PM Tender Bulletin Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 08:54 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1024.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_833091.xls BOQ 405.50 2 Tender Documents DOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 622.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name DISTRICT MANAGER Address 5/B-1, SIPCOT INDUSTRIAL AREA,PUDUKKOTTAI   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DMS & MNR GROUP OF COMPANY
22-08-2026 14:26:00
2
Nelsun Paper Mill Pvt Ltd
24-08-2026 21:15:00
3
R. BHOOLOGANATHAN
19-08-2026 20:44:00
4
SIRAGU FLEX PRINTING
24-08-2026 19:04:00
5
SRI SARASWATHI TRADERS
24-08-2026 20:22:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
H1
SIRAGU FLEX PRINTING
H2
SRI SARASWATHI TRADERS
H3
DMS & MNR GROUP OF COMPANY
H4
Nelsun Paper Mill Pvt Ltd
H5
R. BHOOLOGANATHAN

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 20:54:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,38,73,926

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

STATE MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE