TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Regarding Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Main LT Panel for Police Head Quarters, Nani Daman. (E- 47708) (2nd Call). in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹26,926

Value

₹13,46,276

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Daman District invites bids for Regarding Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Main LT Panel for Police Head Quarters, Nani Daman. (E- 47708) (2nd Call). in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Daman District

Organization Chain

Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman Tender Reference Number 61/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DAMAN_4938_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman Fee Payable At The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,926 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman EMD Payable At The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman     Work Item Details Title Regarding Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Main LT Panel for Police Head Quarters, Nani Daman. (E- 47708) (2nd Call). Work Description Regarding Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Main LT Panel for Police Head Quarters, Nani Daman. (E- 47708) (2nd Call). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,46,276 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Daman District Pincode 396220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 25583.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5112.xls BOQ 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman Address O/o the Ex. Eng., P.W.D., 2nd floor Multi office complex, near Veg. Market, Moti Daman.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,46,276

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11