Bid Publish Date
07-Oct-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
16-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹95,760
Location
Progress
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation invites bids for NHIDCL/RO/AN/FY 2025-26/01 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 16-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
07-10-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
07-10-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
16-10-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
ED(P) NHIDCL
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
09-10-2025 15:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE