TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Jan-2025, 2:40 pm

Bid End Date

03-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue13-Jan-2025, 2:40 pm
Technical02-Mar-2025, 7:08 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Indian Association For The Cultivation Of Science (iacs) 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KEITHLEY Model : DAQ6510/7700+KICKSTARTFL-DL Title : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING03-02-2025 12:38:01
2
MAVERICK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : Tektronix Model : DAQ6510/7700+KICKSTARTFL-DL Title : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING03-02-2025 13:56:47
3
PERIDOT TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : Keithley-Tektronix Model : DAQ6510+Accessories Title : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING03-02-2025 10:09:19
4
SAN INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : KEITHLEY Model : DAQ6510/7700+KICKSTARTFL-DL Title : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING03-02-2025 08:59:16
5
TECHSURE SALES   Under PMA
Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI M-3510A MULTIMETER Title : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING18-01-2025 15:41:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING
L2
MAVERICK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING
L3
SAN INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Item Categories : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING
L4
PERIDOT TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : 6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

14

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

6 1/2 DIGIT MULTIMETER WITH DATA ACQUISITION AND LOGGING

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTINDIAN ASSOCIATION FOR THE CULTIVATION OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7370916.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer