TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of Consultant for Providing Assignment Based Services for MP Power Transmission Company Limited in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹3,21,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. has released a public tender for Selection of Consultant for Providing Assignment Based Services for MP Power Transmission Company Limited in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

20-09-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(Procurement)

Bid Opening Place

Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(Procurement) Tender Reference Number TR-19/2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_529679_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee and EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Letter of Technical Proposal with Supporting Documents .pdf 3 Finance Price Schedule (Financial Proposal) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,21,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Consultant for Providing Assignment Based Services for MP Power Transmission Company Limited Work Description Selection of Consultant for Providing Assignment Based Services for MP Power Transmission Company Limited NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jabalpur Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of CE (Procurement) Block No. 3, Shakti Bhavan Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT TR_19_2026 769.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TR192026RFPforMPPTCLConsultant2026.pdf RFP for Consultant TR-19/2026 2220.77 2 BOQ BOQ_637456.xls Financial Proposal Price Bid 247.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE (Procurement) Address CE (Procurement) Block No. 3, Shakti Bhavan Jabalpur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data