TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Three Phase Fully Automatic Meter Testing Bench (0.02 Accuracy Class) in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹10,80,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd has released a public tender for Supply of Three Phase Fully Automatic Meter Testing Bench (0. 02 Accuracy Class) in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,80,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||Director/ED/CE/Addl CE (Purchase)-Indore - MPPKVVCL

Bid Opening Place

Purchase O/o Section MD (WZ), GPH Compound Pologro

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||Director/ED/CE/Addl CE (Purchase)-Indore - MPPKVVCL Tender Reference Number MD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-333/ TS-1986 Tender ID 2026_MPPKV_527380_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scan copy of Tender fees and EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Documents related to General Eligibility Criteria of Tender .pdf Documents related to Technical Eligibility Criteria of Tender .pdf Documents related to Financial Eligibility Criteria of Tender .pdf Tender Document duly seal and signed .pdf Any other documents related to tender .pdf Guaranteed Technical Particulars .pdf Source/Place of Material/Quality Test .pdf General Information .pdf Commercial Information .pdf Technical information .pdf Schedule of past experience .pdf Schedule of Commercial Deviation .pdf Schedule of Technical Deviation .pdf Details of Quantity Offered .pdf Details of Type Tests .pdf Financial Information .pdf Undertaking/Declaration by the Bidder .pdf Supply of last five years and Participation Intenders .pdf Schedule of Financial Information .pdf Undertaking regarding the firm do not anticipate change in Ownership .pdf Check List .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid TS-1986 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Three Phase Fully Automatic Meter Testing Bench (0.02 Accuracy Class) Work Description Supply of Three Phase Fully Automatic Meter Testing Bench (0.02 Accuracy Class) NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,80,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location MPPKVVCL INDORE Pincode 452003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Purchase O/o Section MD (WZ), GPH Compound Pologro  Pre Bid Meeting Address Purchase O/o Section MD (WZ), GPH Compound Pologround, Indore - 452003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Purchase O/o Section MD (WZ), GPH Compound Pologro Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 333 410.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS1986.pdf TS 1986 2487.99 2 BOQ BOQ_634625.xls Price Bids TS 1986 313.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension TS 1986 Dated 24/08/2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(pur) Address Purchase O/o Section MD (WZ), GPH Compound Pologround, Indore - 452003   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data