TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For RKVY 2026 27 Infrastructural Development works of Ambalappuzha Padashekharam in ward 11 of Ambalappuzha Thekku Grama Panchayath in Alappuzha District in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹55,93,080

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical17-07-2026 15:23:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd Deepening and Side Protection works of thodu in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-07-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Engineer Alappuzha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Alappuzha Tender Reference Number KLDC/ALP/PE/2026-27/04(2) Tender ID 2026_KLDC_859853_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TD .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT AND AFFIDAVIT .pdf OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,484] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RKVY 2026 27 Infrastructural Development works of Ambalappuzha Padashekharam in ward 11 of Ambalappuzha Thekku Grama Panchayath in Alappuzha District Work Description Deepening and Side Protection works of thodu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,58,216 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Ambalappuzha Thekku Grama Panchayath in Alappuzha Pincode 688561 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Engineer Alappuzha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 253.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1453963.xls BOQ 360.00 2 Tender Documents tdamp.pdf TD 1117.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Engineer Address Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha 28/747 Sabari Gardens Chandanakavu Alappuzha 688011   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BAIJU V
17-07-2026 15:23:00
2
J M J DEVELOPERS
15-07-2026 14:58:00
3
K K JAMES
17-07-2026 07:06:00
4
NEENA THOMAS
17-07-2026 14:14:00
5
SACHU SONY
17-07-2026 14:44:00
6
T SURESH
17-07-2026 13:49:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
NEENA THOMAS
L2
SACHU SONY
L3
BAIJU V
L4
K K JAMES
L5
T SURESH

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

17-07-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹75,58,216

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE