TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For AR MO of various WSS in JSV Division Tissa in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,342

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health announces a tender for Providing and Supplying a Laptop to DAO in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE JSV DIVISION TISSA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Chamba Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

EE JSV Division Tissa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Chamba Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number EE-JSD-TSA-EA-I-2026-27- 3595-3646 dated- 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142017_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical COST OF BID FORM .pdf EARNEST MONEY .pdf REG, OF HPJSV .pdf LATEST ITR .pdf PAN NO, GST NO, EPF .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To EE JSV DIVISION TISSA Fee Payable At EE JSV DIVISION TISSA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,342 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE JSV DIVISION TISSA EMD Payable At EE JSV DIVISION TISSA     Work Item Details Title AR MO of various WSS in JSV Division Tissa Work Description Providing and Supplying a Laptop to DAO NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location EE JSV Division Bhnajraru Pincode 176316 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE JSV Division Tissa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1109.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents tandc.pdf tandc 383.63 2 Tender Documents f8.pdf form8 4853.72 3 Tender Documents f6.pdf form6 569.08 4 BOQ BOQ_210843.xls BOQ 275.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE JSV Division Tissa Address EE JSV Division Tissa   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data