TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Cleaning and Grading 2 TPH Fully Auto and Weighing Balance in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Technical25-08-2026 00:30:00
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders announces a tender for Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Cleaning and Grading 2 TPH Fully Auto and Weighing Balance in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Aurangabad- World Bank Tenders||DIU Jalna- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU, SMART, Jalna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Aurangabad- World Bank Tenders||DIU Jalna- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/Krushija/Goods/02/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328750_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Receipt .pdf All Technical Documents .pdf Any Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Cleaning and Grading 2 TPH Fully Auto and Weighing Balance Work Description Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Cleaning and Grading 2 TPH Fully Auto and Weighing Balance NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Gat No. 753, Walsawangi Tq. Bhokardan Dist. Jalna Pincode 431132 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU, SMART, Jalna  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIU, SMART, Jalna  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIU, SMART, Jalna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 245.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E-2.pdf Tender Documents 960.14 2 BOQ BOQ_2274895.xls BoQ 224.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Krushijanani Mahila Hitech Farmer Producer Co. Ltd Address Walsawangi Tq. Bhokardan Dist. Jalna   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Agro Asian Industries
25-08-2026 00:30:00
2
Precision Agro Industries
25-08-2026 13:59:00
3
Sai Machinery
24-08-2026 21:34:00
4
Shanikrupa Motor
25-08-2026 10:05:00
5
SK AGRO INDUSTRIES
25-08-2026 14:43:00
6
ZENITH ENGINEERING ANDF WORKS
25-08-2026 00:16:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17