TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Civil and Electrical works for Construction of Model AYUSH OPD Building in the district of Hooghly, West Bengal during the year of 2025-26 at SAD Chanditala RH (2nd call) in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹57,679

Value

₹28,83,947

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Civil and Electrical works for Construction of Model AYUSH OPD Building in the district of Hooghly, West Bengal during the year of 2025-26 at SAD Chanditala RH (2nd call) in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

HQ, WBMSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBMSCL/NIT-684/2026, Dated 13/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBMSC_1038383_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Details .pdf Trade License, Electrical Contractors License, Electrical Supervisors License, MOU etc. .pdf Firm Details, GST, PAN, PTAX etc. .pdf Credential (Work Order, Completion Certificate, detailed BOQ of the same work) .pdf IT returns or, Audited Profit and Loss Accounts statement for FY 22-23, 23-24,24-25 .pdf FORMS (Form I to V, Annexure -A) .pdf NIT Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,679 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Civil and Electrical works for Construction of Model AYUSH OPD Building in the district of Hooghly, West Bengal during the year of 2025-26 at SAD Chanditala RH (2nd call) Work Description Civil and Electrical works for Construction of Model AYUSH OPD Building in the district of Hooghly, West Bengal during the year of 2025-26 at SAD Chanditala RH (2nd call) NDA/Pre Qualification AS per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,83,947 Product Category CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Hooghly Pincode 712702 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ, WBMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2325.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550963.xls BOQ 301.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, WBMSCL Address West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Limited, Swasthya Bhawan II, GN29, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,83,947

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2