TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE ON ROBERTSON ROAD 3/4 LENGTH 0.21 KM DISTT. SHIVPURI in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,85,564

Value

₹28,55,64,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD- Roads and Bridges announces a tender for CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE ON ROBERTSON ROAD 3/4 LENGTH 0. 21 KM DISTT. SHIVPURI in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT AND NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,55,64,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD- Roads and Bridges

Organization Chain

PWD- Roads and Bridges||Gwalior CE North Zone - PWD||Shivpuri EE Zone Gwalior PWD

Bid Opening Place

CE PWD GWALIOR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD- Roads and Bridges||Gwalior CE North Zone - PWD||Shivpuri EE Zone Gwalior PWD Tender Reference Number 14/2026-27 SHIVPURI DATE 31.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDRB_532834_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee REGISTRATION, GST, PAN, AS PER ANNEXURE A, AFFIDAVIT, ORGANIZATIONAL DETAILS .pdf SCAN COPY OF PROOF OF TENDER FEES AND EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENT .pdf 3 Finance CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE ON ROBERTSON ROAD 3/4 LENGTH 0.21 KM DISTT. SHIVPURI .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,85,564 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE ON ROBERTSON ROAD 3/4 LENGTH 0.21 KM DISTT. SHIVPURI Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE ON ROBERTSON ROAD 3/4 LENGTH 0.21 KM DISTT. SHIVPURI NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT AND NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,55,64,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category 7TH CALL  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location WORKS Pincode 473551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE PWD GWALIOR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 250.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 03.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 24383.17 2 Other Document SCHE03.pdf SCHEDULE OF ITEM 1820.62 3 BOQ BOQ_640978.xls BOQ 234.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD SHIVPURI Address NEAR DISTRICT COURT SHIVPURI   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data