TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication,Ms Flat 40x5,Nut Bolt with vassal 10 No,Chain in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

08-Oct-2025, 4:51 pm

Bid End Date

23-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,06,000

Progress

Issue08-Oct-2025, 4:51 pm
Technical22-10-2025 12:19:10
Financial
Award02-Nov-2025, 1:55 am

N/a has released a public tender for Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication, Ms Flat 40x5, Nut Bolt with vassal 10 No, Chain Link with complete 1 20mt height of Fencing 4mm x 75mm x 75 mm, Plain galvanized 4mm 45 micron hot dip wire in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 96930. Submission Deadline: 23-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASM CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 12:19:10
2
B R Impex   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 12:14:35
3
DHRUV LUTHRA   Under PMA
-23-10-2025 16:55:18
4
GEP RAIL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-15-10-2025 15:21:53
5
HI-TECH ENGINEERS   Under PMA
-23-10-2025 14:37:07
6
RAJ SHREE MARKETING   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 12:40:53
7
Saddam shekh   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 12:31:11
8
SAMYAK STEEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
-23-10-2025 16:08:04
9
SITC ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 12:26:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SITC ASSOCIATES(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication,Ms Flat 40x5,Nut Bolt with vassal 10 No,Chain
L2
B R Impex (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication,Ms Flat 40x5,Nut Bolt with vassal 10 No,Chain
L3
RAJ SHREE MARKETING (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication,Ms Flat 40x5,Nut Bolt with vassal 10 No,Chain
L4
Saddam shekh   Under PMA
Item Categories : Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication,Ms Flat 40x5,Nut Bolt with vassal 10 No,Chain

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

96930

Category

Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication , Ms Flat 40x5 , Nut Bolt with vassal 10 No , Chain Link with complete 1 20mt height of Fencing 4mm x 75mm x 75 mm , Plain galvanized 4mm 45 micron hot dip wire

Authority Records

FOREST AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8440551.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Angle Iron 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm Including Fabrication

refer the specification documents

25,110 nos Delivery: 30 days
#2

Ms Flat 40x5

refer the specification documents

16,470 nos Delivery: 30 days
#3

Nut Bolt with vassal 10 No

refer the specification documents

13,365 nos Delivery: 30 days
#4

Chain Link with complete 1 20mt height of Fencing 4mm x 75mm x 75 mm

refer the specification documents

38,880 nos Delivery: 30 days
#5

Plain galvanized 4mm 45 micron hot dip wire

refer the specification documents

3,105 nos Delivery: 30 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

08-Oct-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer