Bid Publish Date
08-Sep-2025, 5:55 pm
Bid End Date
18-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹43,257
Value
₹19,30,600
Location
Progress
Directorate of Skill Development announces a tender for Selection of training provider for conducting short term training in the solar PV installer job role to be implemented in GOMATI and NORTH TRIPURA district for 70 candidates (35 in each district) in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSP SPARTON PVT LTD | 18-09-2025 14:18:00 | |
| 2 | IITP | 18-09-2025 14:23:00 | |
| 3 | ISTR25 Bani Training Institute | 17-09-2025 19:41:00 | |
| 4 | Saltlake Institute of Engineering and Management Limited | 18-09-2025 14:11:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | ISTR25 Bani Training Institute | |
| L1 | Saltlake Institute of Engineering and Management Limited |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
EOI
Contract Period
NA
Bid Submission Start
08-09-2025 17:55:00
Document Download Start
08-09-2025 17:55:00
Document Download End
18-09-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹21,62,860
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
11-09-2025 12:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document