TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of storage accommodation at BOP Dawki of 04 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Jowai. in WEST JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹39,973

Value

₹19,98,655

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DG, BSF, MHA Construction of storage accommodation at BOP Dawki of 04 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Jowai. in WEST JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,BSF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,BSF,MHA||ANO FTR(Bangalore),BSF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

DIG HQ SHQ BSF JOWAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,BSF,MHA||ANO FTR(Bangalore),BSF,MHA Tender Reference Number 12/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSF_923475_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per approved NIT .pdf 2 Finance As per bill of quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,973 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To In favour of DIG SHQ BSF JOWAI EMD Payable At SHILLONG     Work Item Details Title Construction of storage accommodation at BOP Dawki of 04 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Jowai. Work Description Construction of storage accommodation at BOP Dawki of 04 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Jowai. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,98,655 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location At BOP Dawki of 04 BN BSF Pincode 793109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIG HQ SHQ BSF JOWAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Paper 1951.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970440.xls Schedule of quantity 371.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (CIVIL) Address FTR HQ BSF MEGHALAYA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,98,655

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

In favour of DIG SHQ BSF JOWAI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2