TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by se in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Jan-2025, 4:48 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue17-Jan-2025, 4:48 pm
Technical27-01-2025 14:46:09
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Health Department, madhya Pradesh Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DEV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
27-01-2025 14:46:09
2
M/S PRADEEP DUBEY   Under PMA
27-01-2025 09:25:49
3
SB ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
26-01-2025 22:19:11
4
SHIVANYA CONSULTANCY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2025 11:21:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S PRADEEP DUBEY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by se
L2
SB ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by se
L3
DEV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by se

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7391587.pdf

Main Document

Details of the premise:1737105475.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of work:1737105479.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer