Bid Publish Date
03-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹50,00,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited invites bids for Empanelment of Agencies for Restoration of Distribution Infrastructure during Emergency in Guna Circle of MPMKVVCL in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
03-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
03-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹50,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE