TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-IV (Mangala College Bridge at RD 24.75 km to Panichhatra Bridge RD 31.12 km). in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,75,000

Value

₹15,75,44,460

Location

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for CE, Drainage, Cuttack Dredging, Earth work, Structural work in PURI, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,75,44,460

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE,Drainage,Cuttack

Organization Chain

CE,Drainage,Cuttack

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Chief Engineer, Drainage,Gandarpur,Cuttack

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE,Drainage,Cuttack Tender Reference Number CE-DR-CTC-DD-PURI-03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEDC_137648_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tendr Call Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-IV (Mangala College Bridge at RD 24.75 km to Panichhatra Bridge RD 31.12 km). Work Description Dredging, Earth work, Structural work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,75,44,461 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Kakatpur Pincode 752108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Chief Engineer, Drainage,Gandarpur,Cuttack Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Call Notice 230.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_604147.xls Bill of Quantity 248.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocumentPrachiPuriReachIV.pdf Tender Schedule 1038.14   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd corigendum to Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-IV (Mangala College Bridge at RD 24.75 km to Panichhatra Bridge RD 31.12km) Date 2 1st corigendum to Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-IV (Mangala College Bridge at RD 24.75 km to Panichhatra Bridge RD 31.12 km). Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, Drainage Address O/o the Chief Engineer, Drainage, Gandarpur, Cuttack   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data