Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
29-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹18,300
Value
₹18,27,932
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Repairs and reconstruction of labour and Bio waste collection chowky along with drainage line and SWD line repairs and allied civil works at waste collection centre in B. Y. L. Nair Ch. Hospital. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
29-08-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document and SBD and GCC of BMC available on BMC portal.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹18,27,932
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE