TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Rollerball Pen (V3),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Packaging Tape,Glue Stick (V2),Staplers (V2),Bills or in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

22-Apr-2025, 1:51 pm

Bid End Date

30-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue22-Apr-2025, 1:51 pm
Technical29-04-2025 16:49:02
Financial
Award24-May-2025, 2:41 pm

National Council For Co-operative Training (ncct) announces a tender for Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), Bills or Bill Books (V2) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 1590. Submission Deadline: 30-04-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JR PRINTING PRESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BALL PEN29-04-2025 16:49:02
2
SWASTIK PRINTERY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BGSPP002023-04-2025 11:27:55
3
UNIQUE SALES   Under PMA
Make : butterflow Model : BALL PEN30-04-2025 13:27:22

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JR PRINTING PRESS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Rollerball Pen (V3),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Packaging Tape,Glue Stick (V2),Staplers (V2),Bills or
L2
UNIQUE SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Rollerball Pen (V3),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Packaging Tape,Glue Stick (V2),Staplers (V2),Bills or
L3
SWASTIK PRINTERY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Rollerball Pen (V3),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Packaging Tape,Glue Stick (V2),Staplers (V2),Bills or

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1590

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

4

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4) , Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4) , Packaging Tape (Q4) , Glue Stick (V2) (Q4) , Staplers (V2) (Q3) , Bills or Bill Books (V2) (Q4) , Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COOPERATIVE TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 11

GeM-Bidding-7760436.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

28-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Apr-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

30-Apr-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer