Bid Publish Date
03-Apr-2026, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
24-Apr-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹26,960
Value
₹10,91,516
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Himachal Urban Development Authority Repair Restoration of Damaged Secondary Senior Secondary Schools buildings caused by heavy rain fall and flash floods in year 2024 SH Repair of school building at GSSS Sanora, Distt Solan HP. in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 24-04-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajay Kumar | 17-04-2026 12:42:00 | |
| 2 | PRAKASH SHARMA | 23-04-2026 13:11:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Ajay Kumar | |
| L2 | PRAKASH SHARMA |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
03-04-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
03-04-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
24-04-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
50
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹13,47,550
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE