Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 6:20 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:45 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Health Services, Mumbai invites bids for Supply of Manpower for Housekeeping Service in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 45: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 09:45:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 11:55:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:15:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE