Bid Publish Date
06-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
05-Feb-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹44,245
Value
₹16,45,928
Location
Progress
Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation has released a public tender for Retaining wall (1m, 1. 5m, 2m, 2. 5m) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANI C B | 04-02-2026 17:10:00 | |
| 2 | STANLY JOHN | 04-02-2026 16:58:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | STANLY JOHN | |
| L2 | ANI C B |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
06-01-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
06-01-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
05-02-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE