TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Information Technology Department Jharkhand Polyester Blanket (V2) Tender Jamttara Jharkhand 2025 - ISI/ISO Style Specs

Bid Publish Date

18-Nov-2025, 8:32 pm

Bid End Date

04-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹3,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Nov-2025, 8:32 pm
Technical28-11-2025 10:44:06
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

The procurement is anchored by the Information Technology Department Jharkhand for a Polyester Blanket (V2) supply to Jamttara, Jharkhand 814166. The bid requires an Advance Sample for buyer approval, and specifies colour, piping colour, departmental logo marking, and material properties like pH value and shrinkage tolerances. The bid includes an EMD of ₹350,000 and allows a quantity variation up to 25% of bid quantity during and after contract. The BOQ shows no lines, emphasizing a pure goods-supply contract with defined product standards and packaging expectations. A unique clause permits extended delivery windows aligned to quantity changes, with minimum extension rules. This tender is positioned to secure a standardized, logo-marked, color-consistent blanket solution for institutional use in Jharkhand. Key differentiators include advance sample approval and precise material and sewing thread specifications. bidders should prepare for strict sample-to-product conformance and delivery planning.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product category: Polyester Blanket (V2) with Advance Sample approval prior to supply
  • Colour: specify both blanket and piping colours; department logo marking required
  • Material specs: pH value of aqueous extract, permissible shrinkage lengthwise/widthwise, and minimum pilling resistance
  • Construction details: Sewing thread for piping, Size (Length x Width) must be provided; towels/blankets dimensions to be confirmed
  • Quality/Compliance: blanketing items must meet durable textile standards and colorfastness; no BoQ lines—supply-only scope
  • Delivery/Acceptance: delivery timeline tied to option clause; advance sample approval governs acceptance

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹350,000 as security deposit
  • Option clause: Purchaser may increase/decrease quantity by up to 25% during/after contract; delivery extension logic applies with minimum 30 days
  • Delivery timeline: governed by option clause; initial delivery period specified by contract
  • Scope: Only supply of goods, no installation or services
  • ATC/ATC doc: Buyer uploaded ATC document; bidders must review and comply
  • Documentation: ensure submission of standard bidder docs (GST, PAN, experience, financials) per terms

Key Specifications

  • Product: Polyester Blanket (V2) with Advance Sample

  • Color: blanket color and piping color; department logo marking

  • Material: pH value of aqueous extract; shrinkage tolerance; pilling resistance

  • Construction: sewing thread specification for piping; size details (Length x Width)

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD amount ₹350,000 and security compliance

  • Quantity variation up to 25% with extended delivery rules

  • Advance sample approval required before supply

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

No explicit payment terms stated; supplier should await contract terms for milestone-based payment after delivery and acceptance

Delivery Schedule

Delivery schedule is linked to option clause; additional time calculated as (increased quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Penalty details not specified in available data; explore in final contract terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • Experience in supplying institutional blankets or similar textiles

  • Financial stability evidenced by recent financial statements

  • GST registration and PAN verification; capability to provide advance samples

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BIHARI LAL CHOUDHARY IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MINK BLANKET28-11-2025 10:44:06
2
BIHARI LAL CHOUDHARY TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MINK BLANKET04-12-2025 11:49:54
3
K.K.K MILLS   Under PMA
Make : KKK Model : 202526-11-2025 16:48:35
4
M/S A. P. ENTERPRISES.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4)26-11-2025 20:01:22
5
M/S KAMLA STORE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4)23-11-2025 23:05:06
6
M/S SRISTI TRADING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4)04-12-2025 11:59:01
7
SANJEEV TEXTILES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4)04-12-2025 13:32:50
8
TECHNO FUEL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KKK Model : 202525-11-2025 15:50:49
9
TITLE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TPPL28-11-2025 17:14:22

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S A. P. ENTERPRISES.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Polyester Blanket (V2)
L2
M/S KAMLA STORE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Polyester Blanket (V2)
L3
M/S SRISTI TRADING   Under PMA
Item Categories : Polyester Blanket (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

22067

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

75

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4)

Authority Records

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8606091.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

01-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Dec-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

04-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

#2

Update

21-Nov-2025

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for similar supply of blankets

4

Financial statements for last 2-3 years

5

EMD submission proof (online or DD as applicable)

6

Technical bid documents showing material specs and advance sample process

7

OEM authorization or authorized dealer certificate if applicable

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
ADVANCE SAMPLE Agree to provide Advance Sample(s) for buyer's approval before commencement of supply Yes
COLOUR Colour of Blanket As Per Buyer's Requirements
COLOUR Colour of Piping Similar to colour of Blanket
DEPARTMENTAL LOGO Departmental Logo Marking As per Buyer's Requirements
MATERIAL pH value of Aqueous Extract 6 to 8 ( IS 1390- 1983, Cold Method ), Not Applicable
MATERIAL Relaxation in Shrinkage, Lengthwise and widthwise direction , Percentage 2.5% (as per IS 2977 ), 5% (as per IS 2977 )
MATERIAL Pilling Resistance, min 3 ( (after 5 hours Test as per IS 10971 (Part 1), Not Applicable
PIPING Sewing Thread Nylon, Polyester
SIZE Size ( Length X Width ) 230 cm X 160 cm ( Tolerance +/- 2 cm ), 220 cm X 160 cm, 220 cm X 240 cm