Bid Publish Date
23-Feb-2026, 5:15 pm
Bid End Date
02-Mar-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹60,000
Value
₹29,84,633
Location
Progress
Central University of Kashmir invites bids for Repair Renovations and Modifications for existing Gplus2 building at Arts Campus Ganderbal. in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-03-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
20
Bid Submission Start
23-02-2026 17:15:00
Document Download Start
23-02-2026 17:15:00
Document Download End
02-03-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,84,633
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Central University of Kashmir
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-02-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE